NUR 47

Help Funding Source Full/Some Full Text Subscription Resource - Proxy Access CUNY Access (Icon Legend)

This course focuses on the physiological and psychosocial health care needs of pediatric clients and their families receiving care in an acute care setting. The focus is on the unique needs of the pediatric population including identifying and promoting the growth and developmental needs of the infant, child and adolescent.

Alternative Names: Pediatric Nursing

Resource URL: http://bcc-libweb.bcc.cuny.edu/mediagraphy/NUR47.pdf