MTH 32

Help Funding Source Full/Some Full Text Subscription Resource - Proxy Access CUNY Access (Icon Legend)

Differentiation and integration of transcendental functions, hyperbolic functions, applications of the definite integral; parametric equations, mean value theorems, polar coordinates, plane analytic geometry.

Alternative Names: Calculus and Analytic Geometry II, Mathematics 32

Resource URL: http://bcc-libweb.bcc.cuny.edu/mediagraphy/Mth32.pdf